Data

2.000

Attendees

+200

Speakers

+100

National and International institutions

8

Conference Rooms

8

Specialties

NEXT FRONTIERS 2019 – CONVERGENCE – THE FUTURE OF ONCOLOGY

The fourth annual Next Frontiers to Cure Cancer congress is is coming up soon. The A.C.Camargo Cancer Center hosts the yearly congress of professionals to bring the latest advances in oncology to Brazil. The gathering is considered one of the largest and most important oncology events in Latin America. Hundreds of Brazilian speakers and dozens of international speakers will share their professional experiences and discuss advances and innovation in cancer research, prevention, diagnosis, and treatment. Last year the conference had 240 speakers, approximately 350 abstracts submitted for presentation, and 1,800 participants. The 2019 congress will surpass those numbers.

The main theme this year is Convergence, a new concept that brings together scientific knowledge from different fields. Convergence is changing the paths of medicine and oncology at an exponential rate, thus the main theme: “Convergence – The Future of Oncology.”

A.C.Camargo

The integration of cancer diagnosis, treatment, education, and research is the model applied at the renowned A.C. Camargo Cancer Center. Cancer centers represent an evolution in disease treatment. The comprehensive approach of reference centers allows for continuous advances in knowledge that generates innovation. The patient is assessed by a multidisciplinary team of specialists throughout the different steps from diagnosis to rehabilitation.

The A.C. Camargo Cancer Center is the most important private cancer research center in Brazil. It brings together physicians and scientists to develop research that will be applied in Oncology. This results in better therapeutic options and thus increased cure and survival rates among patients.

The A.C. Camargo Cancer Center is the principal Oncology teaching institution in Brazil for training oncology specialists, residents, and master’s and doctoral program graduates. These professionals leave the Center ready to share their knowledge and work to fight cancer for the benefit of society. Click here to learn more about it.

PROGRAM

PRE-ANNUAL MEETING
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 10:30 SESSION I - THE RIGHTS OF KIDNEY CANCER PATIENTS - FOR ALL: PUBLIC, PATIENT ADVOCATES AND EXPERTS PHYSICIANS
CHAIR: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      ALEJANDRO NOLAZCO - Hospital Britanico - Buenos Aires
08:30 - 08:40 Welcome and introduction
SPEAKER: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: DIEGO ABREU - LARCG / Hospital Pasteur Montevideo
SPEAKER: ALEJANDRO NOLAZCO - Hospital Britanico - Buenos Aires
08:40 - 09:00 What is Patient Advocacy in cancer? History and evolution
SPEAKER: BRYAN LEWIS - Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition
09:00 - 09:20 The IKKC’s mission, activities and possibilities in Brazil and LATAM
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
09:20 - 09:40 Two decades of cancer patient advocacy in Brazil
SPEAKER: LUCIANA HOLTZ DE CAMARGO BARROS - Instituto Oncoguia
09:40 - 09:55 Disparities in access to kidney cancer care
SPEAKER: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:55 - 10:10 Relevance of small renal masses & the role of biopsy for risk stratification of renal lesions: an update for the lay public and patients.
SPEAKER: BRIAN SHUCH - UCLA
10:10 - 10:25 A snapshot of kidney cancer in Brazil
SPEAKER: LUCIANA HOLTZ DE CAMARGO BARROS - Instituto Oncoguia
10:25 - 10:30 Discussion
MODERATOR: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:30 - 10:45 Coffee break
10:45 às 11:55 SESSION II - INTRODUCING KIDNEY CANCER TO PATIENTS
CHAIR: ALEJANDRO NOLAZCO - Hospital Britanico - Buenos Aires
      DANIEL GARCIA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      WILSON BACHEGA JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:45 - 10:55 Kidney Cancer: symptoms, signs and classification
SPEAKER: EDER SILVEIRA BRAZÃO JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:55 - 11:05 Renal Carcinoma – Surgical treatment
SPEAKER: RAFAEL R. MEDUNA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:15 Metastatic Kidney Cancer: Treatment
SPEAKER: JOSÉ AUGUSTO RINCK JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:15 - 11:25 Active Surveillance: Is it possible to not treat kidney cancer?
SPEAKER: IGNÁCIO PABLO TOBIA - Hospital italiano -Buenos Aires
11:25 - 11:35 What is target therapy and immunotherapy?
SPEAKER: DANIEL GARCIA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:35 - 11:45 Adjuvancy after nephrectomy. Should we offer?
SPEAKER: ALDO LOURENÇO ABBADE DETTINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:45 - 11:55 Adjuvancy after nephrectomy. What do patients think?-
SPEAKER: BRYAN LEWIS - Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition
11:55 às 12:30 SESSION III - OPTIMIZING PATIENT ADVOCACY IN BRAZIL AND LATAM
CHAIR: ALDO LOURENÇO ABBADE DETTINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      JOSÉ AUGUSTO RINCK JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:55 - 12:10 Fake news that can affect cancer diagnosis and management
SPEAKER: ANDRÉ BIERNATH GOMES BENTO -
12:10 - 12:30 Environmental pollution and kidney cancer
SPEAKER: DIEGO ABREU - LARCG / Hospital Pasteur Montevideo
12:30 às 13:30 BREAK - LUNCH
13:30 às 14:55 SESSION IV - OPTIMIZING PATIENT ADVOCACY IN BRAZIL AND LATAM -II
CHAIR: ANDREY SOARES - LACOG
      DIEGO ABREU - LARCG / Hospital Pasteur Montevideo
      MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:30 - 13:45 Empowered patients are patient partners
SPEAKER: CHRISTINE J.T. BATTISTINI - Instituto Espaço de Vida
13:45 - 14:00 How patients and relatives cope with kidney cancer
SPEAKER: BRYAN LEWIS - Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition
14:00 - 14:15 Patients with hereditary renal cancer syndromes. Recommendations to patients and their relatives. Speaker
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
14:15 - 14:30 How to demystify patients’ view of the role of “Clinical Trials” in expanding access to new treatments
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
14:30 - 14:50 Legal aspects of access to cancer care around the world.
SPEAKER: MARCOS PATULLO - Escritório Vilhena e Silva
14:50 - 14:55 Word Kidney Cancer Day: June 20, 2019 – LATAM Launch
SPEAKER: ALEJANDRO NOLAZCO - Hospital Britanico - Buenos Aires
SPEAKER: BRYAN LEWIS - Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition
SPEAKER: CHRISTINE J.T. BATTISTINI - Instituto Espaço de Vida
SPEAKER: DIEGO ABREU - LARCG / Hospital Pasteur Montevideo
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
SPEAKER: FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ COVARRUBIAS - Inst. Nacional de Ciencias Médicas y Nutrición Salvador Zubirán-Mexico
14:50 - 14:55 O Dia Mundial do Câncer de Rim: 20 de Junho de 2019: - Lançamento na América Latina
SPEAKER: IGNÁCIO PABLO TOBIA - Hospital italiano -Buenos Aires
14:50 - 14:55 Word Kidney Cancer Day: June 20, 2019 – LATAM Launch
SPEAKER: JOSÉ AUGUSTO RINCK JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: LUCIANA HOLTZ DE CAMARGO BARROS - Instituto Oncoguia
SPEAKER: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:55 - 15:25 Coffee break
15:25 às 18:00 SESSION V - ADVANCES IN RENAL CELL CARCINOMA
CHAIR: IGNÁCIO PABLO TOBIA - Hospital italiano -Buenos Aires
      WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:25 - 15:35 Nephrectomy for kidney cancer for elderly patients
SPEAKER: FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ COVARRUBIAS - Inst. Nacional de Ciencias Médicas y Nutrición Salvador Zubirán-Mexico
15:35 - 15:50 Biomarkers for small renal mass biology- Is tumor heterogenetic a barrier
SPEAKER: BRIAN SHUCH - UCLA
15:50 - 16:00 Videolaparoscopic partial nephrectomy: lowering the costs
SPEAKER: MAURÍCIO MURCE ROCHA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:00 - 16:10 The limits of videolaparoscopic partial nephrectomy
SPEAKER: LUCAS FORNAZIERI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:20 How to optimize the pathologic evaluation of renal biopsies
SPEAKER: STEPHANIA MARTINS BEZERRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:20 - 16:35 Management of RCC IVC Tumor Thrombus
SPEAKER: BRIAN SHUCH - UCLA
16:35 - 16:50 Is there a role for radiotherapy in the future management of renal cell carcinoma (primary and metastatic)?
SPEAKER: ANTONIO CASSIO ASSIS PELLIZZON - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:50 - 17:05 Target therapies in RCC. What is currently established and what to expect in the future
SPEAKER: ANDREY SOARES - LACOG
17:05 - 17:20 Treatment of metastatic non-clear cell RCC
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
17:20 - 17:35 Actual and future advances of immunotherapy in RCC.
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
17:35 - 17:50 Prediction of RCC Imunotherapy responses
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
17:50 - 18:00 The role of the gut microbioma in modern urooncology
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
09:00 às 15:00 SESSION I - INTEGRATED AND SPECIALIZED CARE FOR ADOLESCENTS AND YOUNG ADULTS (AYA) WITH CANCER
09:00 - 09:30 Diagnostic, therapeutic and follow-up approaches
SPEAKER: CECÍLIA MARIA LIMA DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 10:00 Epidemiology of cancer in adolescents and young adults in Latin America
SPEAKER: MARIA PAULA CURADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:00 - 10:30 Clinical trials: challenges and opportunities
SPEAKER: VIVIANE SONAGLIO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:30 - 11:00 Coffee break
11:00 - 11:30 Psychosocial aspects
SPEAKER: CAROLINA MARÇAL - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:30 - 12:00 Breast cancer and the need for a differentiated approach
SPEAKER: SOLANGE MORAES SANCHES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:00 - 12:30 Major advances in the management of acute leukemias
SPEAKER: NEVICOLINO PEREIRA DE CARVALHO FILHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:30 - 14:00 Lunch
14:00 - 14:30 Needs and challenges in rehabilitation
SPEAKER: ANDERSON VENDRAMINI LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:30 - 15:00 Palliative care
SPEAKER: SANDRA CAIRES SERRANO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:00 - 15:30 Fertility and other potential late effects
SPEAKER: CECÍLIA MARIA LIMA DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:00 às 10:00 SESSION I - I VTE AND CANCER
08:00 - 08:10 Opening
SPEAKER: GUILHERME YAZBEK - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:10 - 08:25 Anticoagulation in cancer patients with DVT
SPEAKER: BRUNO SORIANO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:25 - 08:40 Anticoagulation in special situations: children, CRD, thrombocytopenia, catheter-related thrombosis and superficial thrombophlebites
SPEAKER: FERNANDA DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:40 - 08:55 When to indicate inferior vena cava filters in cancer patients
SPEAKER: MARCELO PASSOS TEIVELIS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:55 - 09:10 Indications for pharmacomechanical thrombectomy in iliofemoral deep vein thrombosis
SPEAKER: GUILHERME YAZBEK - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:10 - 09:25 Treatment options for mesenteric and portal venous thrombosis
SPEAKER: RAFAEL NORONHA CAVALCANTE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:25 - 09:40 Severity stratification and treatment options for pulmonary embolism
SPEAKER: FABRICIO CARVALHO - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
09:40 - 10:00 Discussão
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee break
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
10:30 às 12:00 SESSION II - CATHETERS AND REVASCULARIZATIONS
10:30 - 10:45 Types of venous catheters and their indications
SPEAKER: GUILHERME ANDRE ZOTTELE BOMFIM - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:45 - 11:00 Infectious and non-infectious complications of indwelling venous catheters
SPEAKER: IGOR IOSHIO IMAGAWA FONSECA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:00 - 11:15 Superior vena cava syndrome: conservative or endovascular treatment?
SPEAKER: GUILHERME CENTOFANTI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:15 - 11:30 Vascular reconstructions in cancer surgery
SPEAKER: KENJI NISHINARI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:30 - 11:45 Anticoagulation and follow-up of patients after vascular reconstructions
SPEAKER: MARIANA KRUTMAN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:45 - 12:00 Treating arterial diseases in cancer patients
SPEAKER: ANTONIO EDUARDO ZERATI - ICESP
12:00 - 12:20 Discussão
13:00 às 14:30 SESSION I - CURRENT CHALLENGES IN MULTIDISCIPLINARY ONCOLOGY PRACTICE | INTERACTIVE SURVEY AND MULTIDISCIPLINARY DISCUSSIONS
CHAIR: JOSÉ HUMBERTO TAVARES GUERREIRO FREGNANI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
MODERATORS: WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
           RANYELL MATHEUS SPENCER SOBREIRA BATISTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
           HÉBER SALVADOR DE CASTRO RIBEIRO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
           ABNER JORGE - Universidade Federal do ABC
           VICTOR HUGO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
GUESTS: ALEXANDRE FERREIRA - Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
       ANA CAROLINA ANACLETO FALCÃO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
       BERNARDO FONTEL POMPEU
       CAROLINA BARAÚNA ASSUMPÇÃO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
       GUSTAVO BONILHA LISBOA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
       IGOR CORREIA DE FARIAS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
       IVAN VINICIUS ANDRADE GALINDO
       MARCIO CARMONA MARQUES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
       MICHEL JAMIL CHEBEL - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
       PEDRO HENRIQUE MENDES FIGUEIREDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
       RAFAEL SHOITI MENDES TAKAHASHI
       TOMÁS MANSUR DUARTE DE MIRANDA MARQUES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:30 - 14:50 Coffee Break
14:50 às 15:50 SESSION II - ALUMNI PROGRAM – A. C. CAMARGO CANCER CENTER
CHAIR: RANYELL MATHEUS SPENCER SOBREIRA BATISTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      HÉBER SALVADOR DE CASTRO RIBEIRO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:10 Introduction to the Program
WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:10 - 15:30 Interactive session – program content
WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:30 - 15:50 Discussion
15:50 às 17:20 SESSION III - THE ONCOLOGY JOB MARKET
CHAIR: MICHEL JAMIL CHEBEL - Universidade Federal de Uberlândia
      FELIPE JOSÉ FERNÁNDEZ COIMBRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:50 - 16:05 Private medicine in Oncology – is there space?
SPEAKER: ALEXANDRE FERREIRA - Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
16:05 - 16:20 Experience with continuing surgical education and working abroad.
SPEAKER: AILTON SEPULVEDA - Hospital Beaujon
16:20 - 16:35 Services in connection with health care insurance companies: compensation vs. work conditions
SPEAKER: ABNER JORGE - Universidade Federal do ABC
16:35 - 16:50 Experience in teaching institutions – the challenge of evaluating residents and getting them onboard for patient care.
SPEAKER: RANYELL MATHEUS SPENCER SOBREIRA BATISTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:50 - 17:20 Summary of the National Professional Advocacy Forum and Discussion
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 11:00 SESSION I - CLASSIFICATION AND IMAGING
CHAIR: JOSÉ LUIZ ORLANDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 09:00 Classification of Vascular Anomalies
SPEAKER: HELOISA GALVÃO DO AMARAL CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:30 Hemangiomas – Diagnosis and treatment
SPEAKER: HELOISA GALVÃO DO AMARAL CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 10:00 Other Vascular Tumors
SPEAKER: RENATA GRIZZO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:00 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 - 11:00 Image-guided dianosis
SPEAKER: MAURICIO AMOEDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:00 - 11:30 Clinical Cases
SPEAKER: HELOISA GALVÃO DO AMARAL CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:30 às 13:00 SESSION II - VASCULAR MALFORMATIONS I
CHAIR: JOSÉ HERMÍLIO CURADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:30 - 12:00 Capillary Malformations
SPEAKER: HELOISA GALVÃO DO AMARAL CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:00 - 12:30 Laser-guided treatment
SPEAKER: JOSÉ HERMÍLIO CURADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:30 - 13:00 Lymphatic Malformations – Diagnosis and Treatment
SPEAKER: HELOISA GALVÃO DO AMARAL CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:30 BREAK - LUNCH
14:30 às 18:00 SESSION III - VASCULAR MALFORMATIONS
CHAIR: ALEXANDRE KATALANIC DUTRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:30 - 15:00 Ultrasound-guided Diagnosis
SPEAKER: LUISA CIUCCI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:00 - 15:30 MRI-based Diagnosis
SPEAKER: MAURICIO AMOEDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:30 - 16:00 Treatment of Peripheral Vascular Malformations
SPEAKER: JOSÉ LUIZ ORLANDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:00 - 16:30 Treatment of Head and Neck Vascular Malformations
SPEAKER: FRANCISCO FERREIRA RAMOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:30 - 17:00 Coffee break
17:00 - 17:30 Medical Management of Vascular Malformations
SPEAKER: RENATA GRIZZO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:30 - 18:00 Surgical Management of Vascular Malformations
SPEAKER: ALEXANDRE KATALANIC DUTRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 10:00 SESSION I - APPLIED CANCER RESEARCH – CONCEPTS AND TECHNOLOGIES I
CHAIR: TIAGO GÓSS DOS SANTOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 09:00 Circulating tumor DNA as a tool for monitoring cancer patients
SPEAKER: GIOVANA TARDIN TORREZAN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:30 High parameter flow cytometry for the study of immune responses in cancer
SPEAKER: KENNETH GOLLOB - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 10:00 Gut microbiome: challenges and applications to cancer immunotherapy
SPEAKER: DIANA NORONHA NUNES - A.C.CAMARGO CANCER CENTER
10:00 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:50 SESSION II - APPLIED CANCER RESEARCH – CONCEPTS AND TECHNOLOGIES II
CHAIR: MARIA GALLI DE AMORIM - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:50 Cancer Epidemiology
SPEAKER: ROSSANA VERÓNICA MENDOZA LÓPEZ - USP
10:50 - 11:20 Células tumorais circulantes
SPEAKER: LUDMILLA CHINEN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:50 Preclinical models to study tumorigenesis – emphasis on Patient-derived xenografts
SPEAKER: TIAGO GÓSS DOS SANTOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:50 às 12:50 - SPECIAL CONFERENCE
11:50 - 12:50 Mass Spectrometry Technologies in Cancer Research
SPEAKER: LIVIA SCHIAVINATO EBERLIN - University of Texas
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:50 SESSION III - CELL SIGNALING TARGETS IN CANCER
CHAIR: MARTIN ROFFE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:50 Clinical and molecular characteristics of RSK1-isoform-expressing glioblastomas
SPEAKER: MARTIN ROFFE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:20 Strategies to improve viral oncolysis
SPEAKER: TOMMY ALAIN - University of Ottawa
15:20 - 15:50 Induction of an alternative 5’ leader enhances translation of Inpp5e and resistance to oncolytic virus infection
SPEAKER: TYSON GRABER - Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario Research Institute
15:50 - 16:10 Coffee break
16:10 às 17:10 SESSION IV - NEW APPROACHES IN CANCER THERAPY
MEDIATOR: DIANA NORONHA NUNES - A.C.CAMARGO CANCER CENTER
16:10 - 16:40 An overview on CAR-T cell based immunotherapies
SPEAKER: MARTIN BONAMINO - Instituto Nacional do Câncer (INCA) e Fundação Oswaldo Cruz (FIOCRUZ)
16:40 - 17:10 Can we use angiogenic gene signatures to predict survival and improve management of breast cancer?
SPEAKER: RICARDO JOSE GIORDANO - Instituto de Química da USP
12:30 às 13:30 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - TEVA
12:30 - 13:30 Uso de G-CSF em pacientes oncológicos na Prática Clínica: Importância, Indicações e Opções Terapêuticas Disponíveis
SPEAKER: DEBORA GAGLIATO - Beneficência Portuguesa
14:00 às 15:40 SESSION I - I
CHAIR: FABIANA BARONI ALVES MAKDISSI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center e Membro da Academia Brasileira de Medicina e Reabilitação
14:00 - 14:30 Complications in breast reconstruction surgery: management and follow-up in complex oncological wounds.
SPEAKER: JOEL ABDALA JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:30 - 15:00 The role of nursing in wound management after breast reconstruction surgery: evaluation, care and prevention of complications
SPEAKER: JOSÉ LUIZ GASPARINI JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:00 - 15:15 Clinical case presentation
SPEAKER: LILIAN FRAIANELLA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:15 - 15:40 Panel
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee break
16:10 às 18:00 SESSION II - II
CHAIR: CELENA FREIRE FRIEDRICH - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:35 Keynote Speaker - Rehabilitation after breast cancer in Brazil: where we are and future challenges
SPEAKER: LINAMARA RIZZO BATTISTELLA - Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade de São Paulo – FMUSP
16:35 - 16:55 Peripheral neuropathy and breast cancer: evaluation and management
SPEAKER: MAYARA GONÇALVES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:15 Laser therapy in breast cancer patients, safety and applicability
SPEAKER: JAQUELINE M. T. BAIOCCHI - .
17:15 - 17:25 Clinical case presentation
SPEAKER: MAYARA GONÇALVES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:25 - 17:40 Dance as a therapeutic tool for patients after breast cancer surgery.
SPEAKER: LARISSA RODRIGUES SIMÕES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:40 - 18:00 Panel
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:15 às 10:20 SESSION I - ANATOMIC, PATHOLOGICAL AND MOLECULAR ASPECTS IN NET
08:15 - 08:30 Opening
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 09:00 What’s in the new WHO 2017 classification?
SPEAKER: LAURA LOPEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:20 Molecular aspects in NET: are there any practical implications?
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:20 - 10:10 Hereditary NET syndromes – a practical approach
SPEAKER: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:10 - 10:20 Q&A
10:20 - 10:45 Coffee break
10:45 às 12:45 SESSION II - UPDATE ON SYSTEMIC TREATMENT
10:45 - 11:15 Carcinoid Syndrome
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:15 - 11:45 Update on systemic treatment of G1/G2 NET
SPEAKER: MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:45 - 12:10 Clinical cases of metastatic disease
SPEAKER: MAURO DANIEL SPINA DONADIO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:45 Q&A
12:45 às 13:45 BREAK - LUNCH
13:45 às 17:30 SESSION III - TUMOR BOARD OF THE NET REFERENCE CENTER
CHAIR: CHARLES EDOUARD ZUSTRASSEN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      FELIPE JOSÉ FERNÁNDEZ COIMBRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      LAURA LOPEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      MARCELO CAVICCHIOLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:45 - 14:15 Clinical Case 1: G3 NET
SPEAKER: TIAGO FELISMINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:15 - 14:45 Clinical Case 2: Midgut NET
SPEAKER: VIRGILIO SOUZA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:45 - 15:15 Clinical Case 3: Functioning NET
SPEAKER: FELIPE HENNING GAIA DUARTE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:15 - 15:40 Clinical Case 4: Pancreatic NET
SPEAKER: VICTOR HUGO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:40 - 16:00 Coffee break
16:00 - 16:20 The NET Research and Specialization Program at AC Camargo
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:20 - 17:30 Q&A and discussion of attendees’ clinical cases
PANELIST: MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: TIAGO FELISMINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - BREAST RECONSTRUCTION
CHAIR: JOEL ABDALA JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 09:00 Office approach to patients scheduled for mastectomy and reconstruction surgery
SPEAKER: MAURICIO CASTELLO DOMINGUES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:30 New propositions for breast reconstruction with the Becker 35 expander
SPEAKER: ALEXANDRE KATALANIC DUTRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Abstract
SPEAKER: ALEXANDRE KATALANIC DUTRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 12:00 SESSION II - NEW TECHNOLOGIES IN BREAST RECONSTRUCTION
CHAIR: ALEXANDRE KATALANIC DUTRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:50 Use of dermal matrices in breast reconstruction
SPEAKER: EDUARDO KOITI YOSHIMATSU - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:20 Fat grafting in breast reconstruction
SPEAKER: JOEL ABDALA JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:50 Satisfaction and expectation level of patients undergoing breast reconstruction, and new challenges.
SPEAKER: PRISCILLA DA ROCHA PINHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:50 - 12:00 Discussion
12:00 às 14:00 BREAK - LUNCH
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - GERIATRIC ONCOLOGY - GENERAL PRINCIPLES
CHAIR: FELIPE JOSÉ FERNÁNDEZ COIMBRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:45 Current scenario of Aging and Cancer in Brazil and worldwide
SPEAKER: THEODORA KARNAKIS  - Hospital Sírio Libânes
08:45 - 09:00 Current concepts of frail and vulnerable elderly patients
SPEAKER: GABRIEL TRUPPEL CONSTANTINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:15 Screening for solid tumours in elderly, how and until when?
SPEAKER: IGOR CORREIA DE FARIAS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:15 - 09:30 Life expectancy tools for the elderly oncological patients
SPEAKER: LUIZ ANTÔNIO GIL JUNIOR - ICESP/Hospital Sírio Libânes
09:30 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - DECISON MAKING PROCESS FOR MAJOR SURGICAL ONCOLOGY AND PERIOPERATIVE MANAGEMENT IN THE ELDERLY PATIENTS
CHAIR: ANDRÉ GODOY - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 Preoperative evaluation and interventions to major oncological surgery – The Geriatrician view.
SPEAKER: THEODORA KARNAKIS  - Hospital Sírio Libânes
10:35 - 10:50 How to select older patients for major head and neck oncological surgery
SPEAKER: RENAN BEZERRA LIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:05 Anesthesia in elderly – From preoperative evaluation to intraoperative management
SPEAKER: EDUARDO HENRIQUE GIROUD JOAQUIM - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Cancer surgery in octogenarians
SPEAKER: MARCOS GONÇALVES ADRIANO JÚNIOR - Hospital Sancta Maggiore | Prevent Senior
11:20 - 11:35 Prevention and management of geriatric events after oncological surgeries
SPEAKER: ANA LUDIMILA ESPADA CANCELA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:35 - 11:50 Tumour Boards in Geriatric Oncology - Case presentations and discussions (Pancreatic adenocarcinoma and colorectal liver metastases)
SPEAKER: HÉBER SALVADOR DE CASTRO RIBEIRO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:50 - 12:00 Discussion
12:00 às 14:00 BREAK - LUNCH
14:00 às 15:30 SESSION III - CURRENT APPROACHES TO MOST PREVALENT SOLID TUMORS IN THE ELDERLY
CHAIR: ALESSANDRO LANDSKRON DINIZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:00 - 14:15 Management of lung cancer in older patients
SPEAKER: JEFFERSON LUIZ GROSS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:15 - 14:30 Management of Prostate Cancer in Elderly Patients
SPEAKER: WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:30 - 14:45 Management of localized and advanced breast cancer in older patients
SPEAKER: RENATO CAGNACCI NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:45 - 15:00 Management of localized and advanced Colorectal cancer in elderly
SPEAKER: SAMUEL AGUIAR JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:00 - 15:15 Management of Esophageal and Gastric cancers in elderly
SPEAKER: FREDERICO TEIXEIRA - ICESP
15:15 - 15:30 The general principles and practice of radiotherapy in older cancer patients
SPEAKER: RICARDO CESAR FOGAROLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - SYSTEMIC TREATMENT IN ELDERLY CANCER PATIENTS
CHAIR: ALDO LOURENÇO ABBADE DETTINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:25 Decision making process for Chemotherapy in the elderly
SPEAKER: ALDO LOURENÇO ABBADE DETTINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:25 - 16:40 Immunotherapy in the elderly cancer patients
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 Targeted therapy in elderly cancer patients.
SPEAKER: THIAGO BUENO DE OLIVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 Polypharmacy and chemotherapy - The risks of drug interaction and how to management
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 12:00 SESSION I - RESPONSE EVALUATION CRITERIA FOR SOLID TUMORS
08:30 - 09:00 RECIST
SPEAKER: PAULA NICOLE VIEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:15 mRECIST
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO GOMES MENDES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:15 - 09:30 Choi Criteria
SPEAKER: ALEX DIAS DE OLIVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:45 Chun Criteria
SPEAKER: MARIA FERNANDA ARRUDA ALMEIDA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:45 - 10:00 PERCIST
SPEAKER: IRIS MARTINEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:00 - 10:10 Discussion
10:10 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 - 12:00 Interactive cases
SPEAKER: ALEX DIAS DE OLIVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO GOMES MENDES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:30 - 12:00 Interactive Cases
SPEAKER: IRIS MARTINEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:30 - 12:00 Interactive cases
SPEAKER: MARIA FERNANDA ARRUDA ALMEIDA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:30 - 12:00 Interactive Cases
SPEAKER: RUBENS CHOJNIAK - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: PAULA NICOLE VIEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: WAGNER SANTANA CERQUEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:00 às 14:00 BREAK - LUNCH
14:00 às 14:45 SESSION II - RESPONSE EVALUATION CRITERIA FOR LYMPHOMAS
14:00 - 14:15 Cheson
SPEAKER: ALEX DIAS DE OLIVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:15 - 14:30 Lugano
SPEAKER: MARIA FERNANDA ARRUDA ALMEIDA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:30 - 14:45 Visão do Oncohematologista
TALITA M.B.S. ROCHA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:45 às 15:45 SESSION III - IMMUNOTHERAPY
14:45 - 15:05 iRECIST
SPEAKER: PAULA NICOLE VIEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:05 - 15:25 Complications: what radiologists need to know
SPEAKER: MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:20 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:40 SESSION IV - INTERACTIVE CASES
SPEAKER: ALEX DIAS DE OLIVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
        IRIS MARTINEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
        JAYR SCHMIDT FILHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
        MARIA FERNANDA ARRUDA ALMEIDA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
        MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
        PAULA NICOLE VIEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
ANNUAL MEETING

sala_57
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - OPENING
CHAIR: FABIANA BARONI ALVES MAKDISSI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center e Membro da Academia Brasileira de Medicina e Reabilitação
08:30 - 08:40 Opening
SPEAKER: FABIANA BARONI ALVES MAKDISSI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center e Membro da Academia Brasileira de Medicina e Reabilitação
08:40 - 08:50 A.C.Camargo Cancer Center Breast Reference Center – a reality
SPEAKER: FABIANA BARONI ALVES MAKDISSI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center e Membro da Academia Brasileira de Medicina e Reabilitação
08:50 - 09:20 Molecular Insights into Breast Cancer
SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
09:20 - 09:30 Oral presentation of selected abstract
SPEAKER: JULIANA DE OLIVEIRA SOUZA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - CLINICAL RESEARCH: FOSTERING RESEARCH IN BRAZIL
CHAIR: JOAO PAULO DA SILVEIRA NOGUEIRA LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 Clinical Research Experience in a Global Coordinating Center
SPEAKER: NOAM FALBEL PONDÉ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:35 - 10:50 Brazilian Reality in Clinical Research
SPEAKER: FABIO FRANKE - Hospital de Caridade de Ijuí
10:50 - 11:05 Clinical Research Regulation in Brazil
SPEAKER: JOSÉ HUMBERTO TAVARES GUERREIRO FREGNANI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of one abstract
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
13:00 às 14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - LIBBS
13:00 - 14:00 Update on HER2+ Breast Tumors: New Options and Biosimilars
SPEAKER: JOAO PAULO DA SILVEIRA NOGUEIRA LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 - 14:00 Interactive Session – Clinical Cases
SPEAKER: DEBORA GAGLIATO - Beneficência Portuguesa
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - SYSTEMIC TREATMENT OF BREAST CANCER
CHAIR: SOLANGE MORAES SANCHES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:50 HER2+: Tailoring Treatment after Neoadjuvant CT
EITAN AMIR - Princess Margaret Cancer Centre
14:50 - 15:20 Resistance to endocrine therapy: new insights from genomic sequencing and potential therapeutic implications
SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
15:20 - 15:30 Oral presentation of select abstract
SPEAKER: FELIPE CONDE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - TRIPLE NEGATIVE BREAST CANCER
CHAIR: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:30 Triple Negative BreastCancer: from chemotherapy to emergent therapies
SPEAKER: EITAN AMIR - Princess Margaret Cancer Centre
16:30 - 16:50 Identification of Triple Negative Breast Cancers with homologous recombination deficiency
SPEAKER: PAZI POLAK - Mount Sinai
16:50 - 17:10 Genetic susceptibility and Treatment Response in Triple Negative Breast Cancer
SPEAKER: DIRCE CARRARO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - COLORECTAL – LOCALIZED DISEASE
CHAIR: SAMUEL AGUIAR JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      VIRGILIO SOUZA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:45 Minimally invasive surgery for rectal cancer: controversies from the RCT
SPEAKER: GUILHERME CUTAIT - ICESP
08:45 - 09:00 TaTME versus robotic TME for the difficult pelvis
SPEAKER: LUIS GUSTAVO CAPOCHIN ROMAGNOLO - Hospital de Amor
09:00 - 09:15 Total neadjuvant therapy
SPEAKER: SOLEDAD ISEAS - Hospital de gastroenterologia Bonorino Udaondo
09:15 - 09:30 Short course radiation in localized rectal cancer: when and to whom?
SPEAKER: MARIA LETICIA GOBO SILVA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session | Clinical and molecular characterization of patients with colorretal cancer below 50 years
SPEAKER: SARA IOLANDA OLIVEIRA DA SILVA SARA OLIVEIRA -
09:40 - 09:50 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session
SPEAKER: MARCOS PEDRO GUEDES CAMANDAROBA -
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - COLON - LOCALIZED DISEASE
CHAIR: CELSO MELLO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      TIAGO SANTORO BEZERRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 New prognostic and predictive factors in early stage colon cancer
SPEAKER: SOLEDAD ISEAS - Hospital de gastroenterologia Bonorino Udaondo
10:35 - 10:50 Indications of radical surgery for adenocarcinoma in polyps
SPEAKER: CARLOS FREDERICO SPARAPAN MARQUES - ICESP
10:50 - 11:10 Extension of lymphadenectomy in colon and rectal cancer
SPEAKER: GUILHERME SÃO JULIÃO - Instituto Angelita Gama
11:10 - 11:20 Clinical case
SPEAKER: VIRGILIO SOUZA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
PANELIST: SAMUEL AGUIAR JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: SOLEDAD ISEAS - Hospital de gastroenterologia Bonorino Udaondo
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
13:00 às 14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - MERCK
13:00 - 14:00 Anti-EGFR Rechallenge, a New Window of Opportunity
SPEAKER: CELSO MELLO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - COLORECTAL – METASTATIC DISEASE
CHAIR: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      LAURA LOPEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:35 HIPEC: is there still a role in CRC?
SPEAKER: FABIO FERREIRA - ICESP
14:35 - 14:50 Liquid biopsy – ready to use?
SPEAKER: RENATA D'ALPINO PEIXOTO - Hospital Oswaldo Cruz
14:50 - 15:05 New drugs for the systemic treatment of molecularly defined MSS mCRC
SPEAKER: JORGE GALLARDO - SLAGO
15:05 - 15:20 Cancer of the anal canal: what is new?
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:20 - 15:30 Oral presentation of selected abstract during
SPEAKER: CÉLIA APARECIDA MARQUES PIMENTA -
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - METASTATIC DISEASE
CHAIR: CELSO MELLO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      TIAGO SANTORO BEZERRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:25 Appendiceal tumors: how to approach different histologies? NET and pseudomyxoma
SPEAKER: FREDERICO TEIXEIRA - ICESP
16:25 - 16:40 Strategies in later lines of treatment for stage IV CRC
SPEAKER: DANIEL CUBERO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 Immunotherapy in CRC
SPEAKER: MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 Clinical case
SPEAKER: CELSO MELLO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: LAURA LOPEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: TIAGO SANTORO BEZERRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 Caso Clínico
SPEAKER: NEWTON RODRIGUES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - MISCELLANEOUS
CHAIR: MARCELO SIMONSEN - Hospital do Servidor Público Estadual
      CAETANO CARDIAL - FMABC
08:30 - 08:45 Vulvar cancer. Current approach to margins and lymph node evaluation.
SPEAKER: HENRIQUE MANTOAN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:45 - 09:00 FIGO 2018 rationale for cervical cancer staging
SPEAKER: RENATO MORETTI MARQUES - UNIFESP / Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
09:00 - 09:15 Radiotherapy for controlling distant metastases. New outlook
SPEAKER: MICHAEL CHEN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:15 - 09:30 The role and therapeutic implication of thrombocytosis in ovarian cancer.
SPEAKER: ANIL SOOD - MD Anderson Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 What is the real evidence for HIPEC in ovarian cancer?
SPEAKER: GLAUCO BAIOCCHI NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - FERTILITY PRESERVATION IN GYNECOLOGIC CANCER
CHAIR: LEANDRO SANTOS DE ARAUJO RESENDE - Hospital de Base de Brasília
      GABRIEL LOWNDES PINTO - IBCC
10:20 - 10:35 Is it possible to preserve the ovaries of young patients with endometrial cancer?
SPEAKER: CARLOS CHAVES FALOPPA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:35 - 10:50 Fertility-preservation in endometrial cancer. When and how?
SPEAKER: JESUS CARVALHO - ICESP
10:50 - 11:05 Fertility-preservation in endometrial cancer. When and how?
SPEAKER: ABNER JORGE - Universidade Federal do ABC
11:05 - 11:20 Management of cervical cancer diagnosed in pregnancy
SPEAKER: GRAZIELA ZIBETTI DAL MOLIN - Beneficência Portuguesa
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - EPITHELIAL OVARIAN CANCER
CHAIR: ELIZABETH SANTANA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      RONALDO LUCIO RANGEL COSTA - IBCC
14:20 - 14:50 MD Anderson Moonshot effort in Ovarian Cancer”: rationale, surgical triage and updates
SPEAKER: ANIL SOOD - MD Anderson Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:15 Maintenance treatment in patients with newly diagnosed advanced ovarian cancer first line treatment in ovarian cancer
SPEAKER: KATHLEEN MOORE - The Stephenson Cancer Center
15:15 - 15:40 PARP inhibitors. Are we witnessing a paradigm shift?
SPEAKER: KATHLEEN MOORE - The Stephenson Cancer Center
15:40 - 15:50 Discussion
15:50 - 16:15 Coffee break
16:15 às 17:20 SESSION IV - EPITHELIAL OVARIAN CANCER
CHAIR: LEVON BADIGLIAN FILHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:15 - 16:30 Is there still a role for lymphadenectomy in advanced ovarian cancer?
SPEAKER: ANDRÉ LOPES - IBCC
16:30 - 16:40 Secondary cytoreduction in ovarian cancer. What to do after the GOG 213 and DESKTOPIII results?
SPEAKER: LILLIAN YURI KUMAGAI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 Adaptive changes of antiangiogenic drugs
SPEAKER: ANIL SOOD - MD Anderson Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 New therapeutic strategies: RNA inhibitors and combinations with PARP inhibitors
SPEAKER: ANIL SOOD - MD Anderson Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 11:20 SESSION I - INNOVATION
08:30 - 09:10 Innovation: EMBRAPII Presentation
SPEAKER: JORGE ALMEIDA GUIMARAES - Emprapii
09:10 - 09:20 Q&A
09:20 - 10:00 The innovation challenge: how healthcare institutions in underdevelopment countries can implement diruptive innovations ?
SPEAKER: PATRICIA MONTHE - MEDx CARE
10:00 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 - 11:20 Health of the Future: how new technologies will impact people’s lives and how this may affect health
SPEAKER: GIL GIARDELLI -
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
13:00 às 14:00 SATELITE SIMPOSYUM :: PHILIPS -
13:00 - 14:00 Medicina do Futuro: quais as tendências e tecnologias que vão transformar a saúde nos próximos anos
SPEAKER: CESAR GIANNOTTI -
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 10:00 SESSION I - CANCER IMMUNOTHERAPY
CHAIR: KENNETH GOLLOB - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 09:00 Innate targets of anti-PD1 therapy in melanoma and lung cancer models
SPEAKER: CRISTINA BONORINO - University of California at San Diego/UCSD e UFCSPA
09:00 - 09:30 CART cells for cancer therapy
SPEAKER: MARTIN BONAMINO - Instituto Nacional do Câncer (INCA) e Fundação Oswaldo Cruz (FIOCRUZ)
09:30 - 10:00 Integrated approach to understanding immunoregulatory networks in response to cancer therapy
SPEAKER: KENNETH GOLLOB - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:00 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:20 SESSION II - CANCER METAGENOMICS
CHAIR: EMMANUEL DIAS NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:50 Metagenomics in Gastric Cancer
SPEAKER: THAIS FERNANDA BARTELLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:20 Renal Cell Carcinoma Biomarkers in Contemporary Oncology
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:50 SESSION III - LIQUID BIOPSIES IN CANCER
CHAIR: CLÁUDIA MALHEIROS COUTINHO-CAMILLO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:50 Targeted deep sequencing for monitoring therapy response and tumor progression in body fluids
SPEAKER: DIRCE CARRARO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:20 The emerging role of liquid biopsy in monitoring response-to-therapy and therapeutic decision-making
SPEAKER: ANAMARIA ARANHA CAMARGO - Hospital Sírio-Libanês
15:20 - 15:50 CTCs as a prognostic factor in clinical practice
SPEAKER: LUDMILLA CHINEN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:50 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:10 SESSION IV - OMICS IN CANCER
CHAIR: FABIO ALBUQUERQUE MARCHI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:40 The search for differentially translated RNAs as a way to unveil biological pathways in glioblastomas
SPEAKER: GLAUCIA HAJJ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 17:10 Mass-spectrometry-based clinical proteomics as a way to discover and verify potential biomarkers in head and neck cancer
SPEAKER: ADRIANA FRANCO PAES LEME - Centro Nacional de Pesquisa em Energia e Materiais
17:10 às 18:00 - CONVERGENCE CONFERENCE – KEYNOTE SPEAKER
17:10 - 18:00 Enhancing pre- and intraoperative cancer diagnosis with real-time mass spectrometry technologies
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: LIVIA SCHIAVINATO EBERLIN - University of Texas
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
14:20 às 17:00 - SESSION I
14:20 - 14:30 Introduction to Institut Curie International
SPEAKER: PIERRE ANHOURY - Institut Curie
14:30 - 14:50 Molecular Tumor Boards and Theranostic Approach
SPEAKER: CHRISTOPHE LE TOURNEAU - Institut Curie
14:50 - 15:00 Discussion
SPEAKER: CHRISTOPHE LE TOURNEAU - Institut Curie
15:00 - 15:20 Harnessing the Complexity of Cancer - A Digital Journey at Institut Curie with a focus on breast cancer
SPEAKER: XOSE FERNANDEZ - Institut Curie
15:20 - 15:30 Discussion
SPEAKER: XOSE FERNANDEZ - Institut Curie
15:30 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 - 16:30 Nanoparticules Development in Sarcoma
SPEAKER: SYLVIE BONVALOT - Institut Curie
16:30 - 16:40 Discussion
SPEAKER: SYLVIE BONVALOT - Institut Curie
16:40 - 17:00 Indications and benefits of protontherapy
SPEAKER: REMI DENDALE - Institut Curie
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - PANELS
CHAIR: ANDRÉ MATHIAS BAPTISTA - IOT/FMUSP
08:30 - 08:50 Case 1 – Pelvic Tumor.
SPEAKER: ANTONIO MARCELO GONCALVES DE SOUZA - Hospital de Câncer de Pernambuco
SPEAKER: ELOY AVILA FERNANDES - UNIFESP
SPEAKER: FÁBIO FERNANDO ELÓI PINTO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: MÁRCIO FERNANDO APARECIDO DE MOURA - Universidade Federal do Paraná
SPEAKER: RENÉE ZON FILIPPE - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
SPEAKER: RODRIGO RAMELA MUNHOZ - Hospital Sírio Libanês
08:50 - 09:10 Case 2 – Patient refuses amputation. So, what now, doctor?
SPEAKER: ANTONIO SERGIO PETRILLI - Graacc/UNIFESP
SPEAKER: CLAUDIA REGINA GOMES CARDIM MENDES DE OLIVEIRA - Hospital Sírio Libanês
SPEAKER: ELOY AVILA FERNANDES - UNIFESP
SPEAKER: FÁBIO FERNANDO ELÓI PINTO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: HÉLIO YOSHITERU ISHIHARA - Hospital Santa Marcelina
SPEAKER: LUÍSA PAGANINI MARTINS - Instituto Brasileiro de Controle do Câncer – IBCC
09:10 - 09:30 Case 3 - Previously manipulated sacrococcigeal tumor. Unresectable? Systemic treatment? Radiotherapy?
SPEAKER: ANDRÉ LUIZ STEINER STELLET - Unimed São José dos Campos
SPEAKER: CAIO AUGUSTO DANTAS PEREIRA - Hospital de Amor
SPEAKER: EDUARDO AKAISHI - ICESP
SPEAKER: ELOY AVILA FERNANDES - UNIFESP
SPEAKER: FREDERICO TEIXEIRA - ICESP
SPEAKER: LUIZ FILIPE MARQUES CORREIA - ICESP
SPEAKER: THARCISIO MACHADO COELHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RICARDO KARAM KALIL - Consultor em Patologia Músculo-esquelético
SPEAKER: WAGNER SANTANA CERQUEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: WILSON TOSHIHIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation – Inhibitors of Osteolysis in the Management of Giant Cell Tumors
SPEAKER: RODRIGO RAMELA MUNHOZ - Hospital Sírio Libanês
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - INNOVATIONS IN BONE TUMORS
CHAIR: MARCELO BRAGANÇA DOS REIS OLIVEIRA - Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro - UFRJ
10:20 - 10:40 Talk 1 – New Diagnostic Techniques in Pathology.
SPEAKER: ALESSANDRA NASCIMENTO - Associate Professor of Pathology University of Florida Medical Center
10:40 - 11:00 Talk 2 – Innovations in amputee implant technology.
SPEAKER: LUCIANA DOTTA - Instituto de reabilitação Lucy Montoro / HC – FMUSP
11:00 - 11:20 Talk 3 – Bioprinting – Bone Tissues.
SPEAKER: ANA LUIZA G. MILLÁS - Materials and Bioprocesses Engineering Co-founder 3DBS - 3D Biotechnology Solutions
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - PANELS
CHAIR: MARCOS HAJIME TANAKA - Hospital do Servidor Púbico Estadual
14:20 - 14:40 Case 4 – Arm tumor, 11 month-old child.
SPEAKER: ÁLVARO ROGÉRIO NOVAES CARNEIRO - Instituto de Ortopedia e Traumatologia de Joinville – SC
SPEAKER: ANA VALERIA BRUNETTI RIGOLINO - Hospital Erasto Gaertner
SPEAKER: FERNANDO MALAVAZZI MORI - Hospital Samaritano / Grupo Amil
SPEAKER: CECÍLIA MARIA LIMA DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: MICHAEL JENWEI CHEN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RENÉE ZON FILIPPE - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
SPEAKER: SUELY AKIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:40 - 15:00 Case 5 – Humerus tumor.
SPEAKER: CARLA RENATA DONATO MACEDO - Graacc/Unifesp
SPEAKER: CLAUDIA REGINA GOMES CARDIM MENDES DE OLIVEIRA - Hospital Sírio Libanês
SPEAKER: FÁBIO FERNANDO ELÓI PINTO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: FERNANDO MALAVAZZI MORI - Hospital Samaritano / Grupo Amil
SPEAKER: MARCELLO MARTINS DE SOUZA - Hospital do Servidor Público Estadual de São Paulo
SPEAKER: PEDRO REGGIANI ANZUATEGUI - Hospital Erasto Gaertner
SPEAKER: THARCISIO MACHADO COELHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:00 - 15:20 Case 6 – Diagnostic and therapeutic challenge. The importance of a multidisciplinary team.
SPEAKER: ANTONIO GERALDO DO NASCIMENTO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: CAIO AUGUSTO DANTAS PEREIRA - Hospital de Amor
SPEAKER: EDUARDO SADAO YONAMINE - Santa Casa de Misericórdia de São Paulo
SPEAKER: GLAUCO JOSÉ PAUKA MELLO - Hospital Erasto Gaertner
SPEAKER: RICARDO KARAM KALIL - Consultor em Patologia Músculo-esquelético
SPEAKER: SUELY AKIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ULISSES RIBALDO NICOLAU - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: THARCISIO MACHADO COELHO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: WAGNER SANTANA CERQUEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:20 - 15:30 Oral Presentation – Molecular studies in osteosarcomas
SPEAKER: ALESSANDRA NASCIMENTO - Associate Professor of Pathology University of Florida Medical Center
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:30 SESSION IV - BONE METASTASES AND PIGMENTED VILLONODULAR SYNOVITIS
CHAIR: EDUARDO SADAO YONAMINE - Santa Casa de Misericórdia de São Paulo
16:10 - 16:30 The value of technetium bone scintigraphy with the advent of PET-CT and PSMA for staging of bone metastases
SPEAKER: EDUARDO NÓBREGA PEREIRA LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:30 - 16:50 The place of nuclear medicine in the control of pigmented villonodular synovitis.
SPEAKER: EDUARDO NÓBREGA PEREIRA LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:50 - 17:10 Radiotherapy in the control of pigmented villonodular synovitis.
SPEAKER: MARIA LETICIA GOBO SILVA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:30 Discussion
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - ESOPHAGEAL AND GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL JUNCTION(GEJ) CANCER
CHAIR: RICARDO CESAR FOGAROLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:45 Panel: GEJ (FLOT)
SPEAKER: TIAGO FELISMINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:45 - 09:00 Panel: GEJ (CROSS)
SPEAKER: RICARDO CESAR FOGAROLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:15 Surgical approach to GEJ tumors in the era of multimodal treatment
SPEAKER: IGOR CORREIA DE FARIAS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:15 - 09:30 Genomic and Molecular Characterization of Esophageal Cancer - Does It Influence Treatment Strategies?
SPEAKER: VICTOR HUGO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation of selected abstract (Gastric Cancer Project – EGT) | Genomic study of the embryonal tumor hepatoblastoma
SPEAKER: TALITA FERREIRA MARQUES AGUIAR -
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - STOMACH
10:20 - 11:30 Stomach
CHAIR: VICTOR HUGO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 Indication and selection of patients for surgery after FLOT in metastatic gastric cancer
SPEAKER: WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:35 - 10:50 Molecular profiling of Gastric Cancer: the contribution of Brazilian data
SPEAKER: HELANO CARIOCA FREITAS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:05 The role of robotic surgery in gastric cancer
SPEAKER: FELIPE JOSÉ FERNÁNDEZ COIMBRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session (Gastric Cancer Project?)
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
13:00 às 14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - MSD
13:00 - 14:00 KEYNOTE-059, necessidade expressão de PD-L1, IMPORTÂNCIA DO TESTE REFLEXO, diferença de CPS e TPS
SPEAKER: LAURA LOPEZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: MILTON BARROS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: TIAGO FELISMINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: VICTOR HUGO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - MULTIDISCIPLINARY
CHAIR: ALEXANDRE FERREIRA - Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
14:20 - 14:35 Hereditary gastric cancer-associated syndromes: what is new?
SPEAKER: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:35 - 14:50 Thematic Project on Gastric Cancer
SPEAKER: EMMANUEL DIAS NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:05 Optimizing outcomes with perioperative nutrition in gastrointestinal tumors
SPEAKER: THAIS MANFRINATO MIOLA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:05 - 15:20 Clinical case discussion – Gastric adenocarcinoma
SPEAKER: SILVIO MELO TORRES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:20 - 15:30 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session | Gastric adenocarcinoma: epidemiological risk factors and consumption of red meats, fish and processed meats - a case-control study
SPEAKER: ANA CAROLINA CANTELLI PEREIRA -
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - MULTIDISCIPLINARY
CHAIR: CECILIA DA SILVA ANGELO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:25 The role of nursing in assisting and preparing patients for HIPEC
SPEAKER: CECILIA DA SILVA ANGELO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:25 - 16:40 The role of speech therapy in perioperative care and rehabilitation
SPEAKER: CAMILA BARBOSA BARCELOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 Sarcopenia during cancer treatment: diagnosis and prevention
SPEAKER: KATIA CRISTINA CAMONDÁ BRAZ - Hospital Alemão Oswaldo Cruz
16:55 - 17:10 Palliative care in gastrointestinal oncology – Care and dignity
SPEAKER: SANDRA CAIRES SERRANO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - PROSTATE CANCER
08:30 - 09:50 Prostate Cancer
CHAIR: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
CHAIR: IGNÁCIO PABLO TOBIA - Hospital italiano -Buenos Aires
08:30 - 08:45 Prostate Cancer: Focal therapy : selection of candidates and therapeutic methods
SPEAKER: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:45 - 08:50 Discussion
08:50 - 09:05 Advances in Radiotherapy (hypofracionement and new machines , focal therapy)
SPEAKER: ANTONIO CASSIO ASSIS PELLIZZON - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:05 - 09:10 Discussion
09:10 - 09:25 Prostate Cancer: Theranostics: today and in the future.
SPEAKER: EDUARDO NÓBREGA PEREIRA LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:25 - 09:30 Discussion
09:30 - 09:40 Podium: Oral presentation of selected abstract
JEFERSON RODRIGO ZANON -
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - PROSTATE CANCER II
CHAIR: ALDO LOURENÇO ABBADE DETTINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      ANTONIO CASSIO ASSIS PELLIZZON - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 The Evolving Role of Germline Testing for Prostate Cancer
SPEAKER: BRIAN SHUCH - UCLA
10:35 - 10:50 Salvage Radiotherapy: ADT for all patients? Must we include lymph nodes?
SPEAKER: MARIA LETICIA GOBO SILVA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:05 Androgen deprivation therapy for M+ hormone-naive patients – Advances and perspectives
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Androgen deprivation therapy for M0-M+ castration refractory patients. Advances and perspectives
SPEAKER: WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:30 às 12:50 OPENING SESSION - MAGNA CONFERENCE
11:30 - 11:40 Opening Ceremony
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:40 - 12:00 Oral presentation of abstracts and awards
12:00 - 12:50 Past and Future Trends in Cancer Therapy
KEYNOTE SPEAKER: YOSEF YARDEN - Weizmann Institute of Science
12:50 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
13:00 às 14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB
13:00 - 14:00 RCC Talks: Practical Discussions on the Treatment of Advanced Renal Cancer
SPEAKER: THIAGO BUENO DE OLIVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - SURGERY IN UROLOGIC CANCER, UPPER TACK UROTHELIAL CARCINOMA & INTERNATIONAL COLLABORATION
CHAIR: DIEGO ABREU - LARCG / Hospital Pasteur Montevideo
14:20 - 14:35 Rotation program for young doctors at COH and a vision of global cooperation in urologic cancer
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
14:35 - 14:40 Discussion
14:40 - 14:55 Tips and Trick with Robotic Partial Nephrectomy
SPEAKER: BRIAN SHUCH - UCLA
14:55 - 15:00 Discussion
15:00 - 15:15 Upper track urothelial carcinoma- Is there a Role of Active Surveillance?
SPEAKER: BRIAN SHUCH - UCLA
15:15 - 15:20 Discussion
15:20 - 15:30 High doser rate brachytherapy and hipofractinated external beam radiotherapy for high and intermediate risk prostate cancer – a phase i –ii protocol
SPEAKER: ANA PAULA DE SOUZA FREITAS -
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - UROTHELIAL CANCER AND PATIENT’S ADVOCACY
16:10 - 17:20 Urothelial Cancer and Patient’s Advocacy
CHAIR: JOSÉ AUGUSTO RINCK JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
CHAIR: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:25 Immunotherapy for urothelial cancers
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
16:25 - 16:40 Biomolecular or anatomopathological factors can influence the choose of systemic chemotherapy in bladder cancer (neoadjuvant, adjuvant or palliative)?
SPEAKER: SUMANTA K PAL - City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 New targeted therapies in carcinoma
MILENA S. TARIK - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 Universal rights and needs of cancer patients
BRYAN LEWIS - Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
18:30 - 20:00 COCKTAIL
sala_57
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - ADVANCES IN BREAST IMAGING
CHAIR: RUBENS CHOJNIAK - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:50 The importance of mammography screening in Brazil - past and future
SPEAKER: HILTON AUGUSTO KOCH - Academia Brasileira de Medicina de Reabilitação
08:50 - 09:05 Techniques for ablation of breast tumors
SPEAKER: CHIANG JENG TYNG - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:05 - 09:17 Clip placement during core biopsy
SPEAKER: LUCIANA GRAZIANO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:17 - 09:30 Breast MRI: when to use it?
SPEAKER: CAMILA GUATELLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session
SPEAKER: ROZAN EL- MAFARJEH - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - THE DECREASE IN AXILLARY TREATMENT – IS IT THE END OF AXILLARY SURGERY?
CHAIR: RENATO CAGNACCI NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:50 Current Status and Future Perspectives on Managing the Axilla in Invasive Breast Cancer
SPEAKER: ANTONIO LUIZ FRASSON - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
10:50 - 11:05 Pathological Evaluation of the Sentinel Lymph Node: Role of the Presence and Extent of Extracapsular Extension
SPEAKER: MARINA DE BROT - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Axillary Radiation Therapy – AMAROS – the ACCamargo Experience
SPEAKER: GUILHERME GONDIM - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 CONVERGENCE - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
13:00 às 14:00 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM - ROCHE
13:00 - 14:00 Medicina Personalizada pelas lentes do patologista
SPEAKER: FELIPE D’ALMEIDA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - IORT AND ACCELERATED PARTIAL BREAST IRRADIATION
CHAIR: GUILHERME GONDIM - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:40 Accelerated partial breast irradiation and breast IORT - evidence and selection criteria
SPEAKER: HANS-CHRISTIAN KOLBERG - Marien Hospital Bottrop
14:40 - 15:00 The A.C.Camargo Cancer Center Experience
SPEAKER: FABIANA BARONI ALVES MAKDISSI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center e Membro da Academia Brasileira de Medicina e Reabilitação
15:00 - 15:20 New possibilities for IORT and accelerated partial breast irradiation
SPEAKER: HANS-CHRISTIAN KOLBERG - Marien Hospital Bottrop
15:20 - 15:30 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session
SPEAKER: LUCIMARA CAMALIONTE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:30 SESSION IV - BREAST CANCER IN MUTATED PATIENTS
CHAIR: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:30 Breast-cancer-predisposing mutations in Brazilian women
SPEAKER: DIRCE CARRARO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:30 - 16:50 VUS and low/moderate penetrance mutations in breast cancer - how to manage from the oncogenic perspective
SPEAKER: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:50 - 17:10 Risk-reducing surgery – Adjusting with genetic mutation findings
SPEAKER: ANTONIO LUIZ FRASSON - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - UPPER GASTROINTESTINAL ENDOSCOPY
CHAIR: CLÁUDIA ZITRON SZTOKFISZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      ELOY TAGLIERI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:50 Endoscopic management of Barret’s esophagus
SPEAKER: CLÁUDIA ZITRON SZTOKFISZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:50 - 09:10 Advances in endoscopic management of biliary tract tumors
SPEAKER: ELOY TAGLIERI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:10 - 09:30 Update in early gastric cancer
ADRIANE GRAICER PELOSOF - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - LOWER GASTROINTESTINAL ENDOSCOPY
CHAIR: WILSON TOSHIHIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: FRANCISCO SUSUMU CORREA KOYAMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
         OSWALDO MARQUES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:40 Identification of and approach to serrated lesions
SPEAKER: FRANCISCO SUSUMU CORREA KOYAMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:40 - 11:00 Current limits of endoscopic submucosal dissection (ESD)
SPEAKER: NELSON MIYAJIMA - Hospital Nipo-Brasileiro
11:00 - 11:20 Endoscopic approach to malignant obstructions of the colon and rectum
SPEAKER: WILSON TOSHIHIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 CONVERGENCE - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - BIOLOGY OF COLORECTAL CANCER – LOWER GI TRACT
CHAIR: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:35 Microbiota and colorectal cancer
SPEAKER: DIANA NORONHA NUNES - A.C.CAMARGO CANCER CENTER
14:35 - 14:50 BRAF-mutated CRC
SPEAKER: NORA FORONES - Unifesp
14:50 - 15:05 Right versus left CRC: the biology behind
SPEAKER: VIRGILIO SOUZA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:05 - 15:20 Clinical implications of the molecular classification of CRC
SPEAKER: JORGE SABBAGA - ICESP/Hospital Sírio Libanês
15:20 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - CRC – SCREENING AND HERITABILITY
CHAIR: DIOGO CORDEIRO DE QUEIROZ SOARES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:25 Screening and diagnosis of Lynch syndrome: clinical or molecular?
SPEAKER: DIOGO CORDEIRO DE QUEIROZ SOARES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:30 - 16:50 Current use of multi-gene panel testing
SPEAKER: GIOVANA TARDIN TORREZAN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:50 - 17:10 Limitations for building and maintaining hereditary cancer registries in Brazil
SPEAKER: SILVANA SOARES DOS SANTOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session | Circulating tumor cells are useful in detect early stage of colon cancer
SPEAKER: EMNE ALI ABDALLAH -
17:20 - 17:30 Discussion
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - UPPER GASTROINTESTINAL ENDOSCOPY
CHAIR: CLÁUDIA ZITRON SZTOKFISZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      ELOY TAGLIERI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:50 Endoscopic management of Barret’s esophagus
SPEAKER: CLÁUDIA ZITRON SZTOKFISZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:50 - 09:10 Advances in endoscopic management of biliary tract tumors
SPEAKER: ELOY TAGLIERI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:10 - 09:30 Update in early gastric cancer
SPEAKER: ADRIANE GRAICER PELOSOF - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation of selected abstract during session
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - LOWER GASTROINTESTINAL ENDOSCOPY
CHAIR: WILSON TOSHIHIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: FRANCISCO SUSUMU CORREA KOYAMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
         OSWALDO MARQUES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:40 Identification of and approach to serrated lesions
SPEAKER: FRANCISCO SUSUMU CORREA KOYAMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:40 - 11:00 Current limits of endoscopic submucosal dissection (ESD)
SPEAKER: NELSON MIYAJIMA - Hospital Nipo-Brasileiro
11:00 - 11:20 Endoscopic approach to malignant obstructions of the colon and rectum
SPEAKER: WILSON TOSHIHIKO NAKAGAWA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - UTERINE CORPUS CANCER
CHAIR: WAGNER JOSÉ GONÇALVES - UNIFESP
08:30 - 08:45 Molecular classification in endometrial cancer. Prognostic only, or can it be used to tailor treatment?
SPEAKER: GRAZIELE BOVOLIM - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:45 - 09:00 Minimally invasive surgery. A gold-standard even for staging of high-grade tumors?
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO GUITMANN - INCA
09:00 - 09:15 Sentinel lymph node in endometrial cancer. A paradigm shift?
SPEAKER: GLAUCO BAIOCCHI NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:15 - 09:30 Adjuvant radiotherapy in endometrial cancer. Which approach should we use after the GOG and PORTEC studies?
SPEAKER: MARIA LUISA SUCHARSKI FIGUEIREDO - ICESP
09:30 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee Break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - UTERINE CORPUS CANCER
CHAIR: ALEXANDRE PUPO NOGUEIRA - Hospital Sírio Libanês
      GABRIEL LOWNDES PINTO - IBCC
10:20 - 10:35 Adjuvant chemotherapy in serous, clear-cell and early-stage endometrioid endometrial cancer. Are we “overtreating” our patients?
SPEAKER: DANIELA FREITAS - Hospital Sírio Libanês
10:35 - 10:50 Classification and pathology of uterine sarcomas
SPEAKER: LILIANA DE ANGELO ANDRADE - UNICAMP
10:50 - 11:05 Adjuvant systemic treatment in uterine sarcomas. What is the evidence? What to suggest?
SPEAKER: JOAO PAULO DA SILVEIRA NOGUEIRA LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Immunotherapy in endometrial cancer
ANDRÉA PAIVA GADELHA GUIMARÃES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:35 Prophylactic para-aortic irradiation in gynecologic cancer. Is there any room?
LÍVIA ALVARENGA FAGUNDES FERRIGNO - Beneficência Portuguesa
11:35 - 11:40 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 CONVERGENCE - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children.(Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - CERVICAL CANCER
CHAIR: ANGELICA NOGUEIRA RODRIGUES - UFMG
      RONEY CESAR SIGNORINI FILHO - Hospital Pérola Byington
14:20 - 14:35 Adenocarcinoma of the cervix. Pathological classification and clinical implications.
SPEAKER: LOUISE DE BROT - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:35 - 14:50 Sentinel lymph node in cervical cancer. Still experimental?
GLAUCO BAIOCCHI NETO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:05 Minimally invasive surgery in cervical cancer and the LACC study.
REITAN RIBEIRO - Hospital Erasto Gaertner
15:05 - 15:20 Reducing radicality in cervical cancer surgery. What is the evidence?
SOPHIE FRANÇOISE MAURICETTE DERCHAIN - UNICAMP
15:20 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - CERVICAL CANCER
CHAIR: SAMANTHA CABRAL - ICESP
      SOPHIE FRANÇOISE MAURICETTE DERCHAIN - UNICAMP
16:10 - 16:25 Surgical staging vs. PET-CT in locally advanced disease
SPEAKER: REITAN RIBEIRO - Hospital Erasto Gaertner
16:25 - 16:40 Chemotherapy (consolidation) after radical management of advanced cervical cancer.
SPEAKER: ANGELICA NOGUEIRA RODRIGUES - UFMG
16:40 - 16:55 Is there still an indication for radical trachelectomy in 2-4 cm cervical cancer? What is the best approach?
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO GUITMANN - INCA
16:55 - 17:10 New prospects for systemic therapy in metastatic cervical cancer.
SPEAKER: ALEXANDRE ANDRE BALIEIRO ANASTACIO DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 10:00 SESSION I - CANCER BIOLOGY
CHAIR: VILMA REGINA MARTINS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:30 Molecular profile of Brazilian lung câncer and role of genetic ancestry
SPEAKER: RUI REIS - Hospital de Amor
09:30 - 10:00 The Suicide journey of H. pylori through gastric carcinogenesis: potential clinical implications.
SPEAKER: PAULO PIMENTEL DE ASSUMPÇÃO - Universidade Federal do Pará
10:00 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:20 SESSION II - CANCER BIOINFORMATICS
CHAIR: RODRIGO DRUMMOND COUTO DUARTE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:50 When defense becomes a threat
SPEAKER: ISRAEL TOJAL DA SILVA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:20 New therapeutic approaches in cancer: CT antigens
SPEAKER: SANDRO JOSÉ DE SOUZA - Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte
11:45 às 13:00 CONVERGENCE - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:50 SESSION III - CANCER EPIGENETICS
CHAIR: GIOVANA TARDIN TORREZAN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:50 The epitranscriptome of CD4 T cells from cancer-prone patients unveils an atypical proinflammatory Th17 cell population
SPEAKER: TIAGO DA SILVA MEDINA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:50 - 15:20 The tumor mutational landscape is a record the pre-malignant state
SPEAKER: PAZI POLAK - Mount Sinai
15:20 - 15:50 Widespread and functional RNA circulation in cancer
SPEAKER: HANSEN HE - University of Toronto
15:50 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:10 SESSION IV - CANCER EPIDEMIOLOGY
CHAIR: MARIA PAULA CURADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:30 Incidence trends of oropharyngeal and oral cavity cancer in HPV-related and HPV-unrelated anatomical sites in São Paulo, Brazil: 1997-2013
SPEAKER: TATIANA NATASHA TOPORCOV - USP
16:30 - 16:50 Performance of cancer prevention and screening tests in the city of São Paulo
SPEAKER: SHEILA RIZZATO STOPA - Ministério da Saúde
16:50 - 17:10 Magnitude and variation of the burden of cancer mortality in Brazil and its federative units, 1990 and 2015
SPEAKER: MAXIMILIANO GUERRA - Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora
08:00 às 08:20 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:20 às 08:30 OPENING - OPENING
CHAIR: MÁRCIO CARLOS MACHADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      RONALDO NUNES TOLEDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 às 10:10 SESSION I - SESSION I
CHAIR: PAULA ANGÉLICA LORENZON SILVEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:50 Initial radiographic evaluation of pituitary adenomas
GABRIEL VILELA SEDA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:50 - 09:10 Preoperative clinical and hormonal evaluation
DANILO DE SOUZA ARANHA VIEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:10 - 09:30 Treatment of hypopituitarism
THAIS DE PAULA SICKLER - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:50 Current classification of pituitary tumors
FELIPE D’ALMEIDA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:50 - 10:10 Q&A and discussion
10:10 - 10:30 Coffee break
10:30 às 12:10 SESSION II - SESSION II
CHAIR: MÁRCIO CARLOS MACHADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:30 - 10:50 Surgical management of pituitary adenomas
RONALDO NUNES TOLEDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:10 Surgical complications
SERGIO HIDEKI SUZUKI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:10 - 11:30 Medical treatment of functioning pituitary adenomas
MÁRCIO CARLOS MACHADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:30 - 11:50 Evaluation and management of diabetes insipidus and hyponatremia after pituitary surgery
FELIPE HENNING GAIA DUARTE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:50 - 12:10 Q&A and discussion
12:50 às 14:00 BREAK - LUNCH
14:00 às 15:00 SESSION III - CLINICAL CASES
CHAIR: JOILMA RODRIGUES DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: DOUGLAS GUEDES DE CASTRO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
         FELIPE HENNING GAIA DUARTE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
         MÁRCIO CARLOS MACHADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
         RONALDO NUNES TOLEDO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
         SERGIO HIDEKI SUZUKI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:00 - 14:20 Presentation of clinical cases 1
SPEAKER: LETICIA ALARCÃO MAXTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:40 Presentation of clinical cases 2
SPEAKER: JOSÉ SÉRGIO DO AMARAL MELLO NETO -
14:40 - 15:00 Presentation of clinical case 3
SPEAKER: FABIANA DE MORAES PENTEADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - SOFT TISSUE SARCOMA – EPIDEMIOLOGY AND DIAGNOSIS
CHAIR: ANTONIO GERALDO DO NASCIMENTO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      TIAGO GÓSS DOS SANTOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:45 Epidemiology of soft tissue sarcomas in Latin America
SPEAKER: MARIA PAULA CURADO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:45 - 09:00 Diagnostic Challenges in Incisional and Percutaneous Biopsies
SPEAKER: FELIPE D’ALMEIDA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:15 Review and Advances in Soft Tissue Tumor Diagnosis
SPEAKER: ALESSANDRA NASCIMENTO - Associate Professor of Pathology University of Florida Medical Center
09:15 - 09:30 How to best evaluate response to therapy in STS
SPEAKER: WAGNER SANTANA CERQUEIRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation of selected abstract
SPEAKER: LUCAS SANTIAGO -
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - RETROPERITONEAL SARCOMAS
CHAIR: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      ULISSES RIBALDO NICOLAU - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 Adipocytic Neoplasms: Where are we and what’s new?
SPEAKER: ALESSANDRA NASCIMENTO - Associate Professor of Pathology University of Florida Medical Center
10:35 - 10:50 Soft Tissue Sarcoma. Wide Local Excision and Clear Margin. Is it Possible?
SPEAKER: SYLVIE BONVALOT - Institut Curie
10:50 - 11:05 Role of Preoperative Radiotherapy
SPEAKER: MARIA LETICIA GOBO SILVA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Neo and adjuvant therapy for STS
SPEAKER: JAVIER MARTIN BROTO - Instituto de Biomedicina de Sevilla
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 CONVERGENCE - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - SOFT TISSUE SARCOMA – TUMOR BOARD
CHAIR: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      SAMUEL AGUIAR JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
PANELIST: JAVIER MARTIN BROTO - Instituto de Biomedicina de Sevilla
         RAFAEL ARON SCHMERLING - Hospital São Jose | BP Mirante
         SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA - Hospital Sírio Libanês
         SYLVIE BONVALOT - Institut Curie
14:20 - 14:40 Case 1 - High-Grade Extremity
SPEAKER: RANYELL MATHEUS SPENCER SOBREIRA BATISTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:40 - 15:00 Case 2 – Visceral Sarcoma – GIST
SPEAKER: TIAGO SANTORO BEZERRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:00 - 15:20 Case 3 - Desmoid
SPEAKER: CELSO MELLO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:20 - 15:30 Oral presentation of selected abstract | Circulating Tumor Cells Spread From Desmoid Tumors
SPEAKER: ALEXCIA CAMILA BRAUN -
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - PROFESSOR SECTION
16:10 - 16:40 Evolução historica do tratamento dos sarcomas de partes moles de extremidades
SPEAKER: ADEMAR LOPES - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 17:10 Future Perspectives for Soft Tissue Sarcomas
SPEAKER: SYLVIE BONVALOT - Institut Curie
17:10 - 17:20 Recent Advances in new drugs for metastatic STS
SPEAKER: JAVIER MARTIN BROTO - Instituto de Biomedicina de Sevilla
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - ADENOCARCINOMA OF THE PANCREAS
CHAIR: FELIPE JOSÉ FERNÁNDEZ COIMBRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:45 Panel: Localized resectable pancreatic cancer: Neoadjuvancy
SPEAKER: ALESSANDRO LANDSKRON DINIZ - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:45 - 09:00 Panel: Localized resectable pancreatic cancer: Adjuvancy
SPEAKER: VICTOR HUGO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:00 - 09:15 The role of extended pancreatic surgery in the era of Folfirinox
SPEAKER: HÉBER SALVADOR DE CASTRO RIBEIRO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:15 - 09:30 Clinical case discussion
SPEAKER: IGOR CORREIA DE FARIAS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: TIAGO FELISMINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:30 - 09:40 Oral presentation of selected abstract
SPEAKER: CAIO NASSER MANCINI -
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - CHOLANGIOCARCINOMA
CHAIR: TIAGO FELISMINO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 Molecular Subtypes Cholangiocarcinoma : perspectives of Immunotherapy and other Targeted Therapies
SPEAKER: JORGE GALLARDO - SLAGO
10:35 - 10:50 Cholangiocarcinoma - Advances and challenges in the surgical treatment.
SPEAKER: AILTON SEPULVEDA - Hospital Beaujon
10:50 - 11:05 Liver transplantation for cholangiocarcinoma
SPEAKER: EDUARDO ANTUNES DA FONSECA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:30 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - HCC
CHAIR: ARNALDO SZUTAN - Santa Casa de São Paulo
14:20 - 14:35 Expanding boundaries of surgical resection in HCC
SPEAKER: MARCELO BRUNO DE REZENDE - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein | Hospital Santa Marcelina
14:35 - 14:50 Minimally invasive hepatectomy for HCC
SPEAKER: AILTON SEPULVEDA - Hospital Beaujon
14:50 - 15:05 Current approach and new perspectives on ablative therapies for HCC
SPEAKER: CHIANG JENG TYNG - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
15:05 - 15:20 New Systemic Therapies for Hepatocellular Carcinoma
SPEAKER: DIOGO BUGANO DINIZ GOMES - Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
15:20 - 15:30 Oral presentation of selected abstract | High prevalence of epstein barr virus infection among stomach cancer patients in a north brazil city
SPEAKER: SOFIA ANGIOLE CAVALCANTE -
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - COLORECTAL LIVER METASTASES
CHAIR: VICENZO PUGLIESE - Beneficência Portuguesa
16:10 - 16:25 Intra-arterial therapies for liver metastases
SPEAKER: CHARLES EDOUARD ZUSTRASSEN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:25 - 16:40 Is there a role for radiotherapy in liver metastases?
SPEAKER: RICARDO CESAR FOGAROLI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 What are the limits to resection of colorectal metastases in 2019
SPEAKER: ANDRÉ GODOY - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 Conversion therapy in molecularly defined colorectal cancer
SPEAKER: VIRGILIO SOUZA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion
08:00 às 08:30 REGISTRATION - WELCOME COFFEE
08:30 às 09:50 SESSION I - REHABILITATION AND CLINICAL TRIALS
CHAIR: ALEJANDRO NOLAZCO - Hospital Britanico - Buenos Aires
      CARLOS ALBERTO RICCETO SACOMANI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      BRUNO SANTOS BENIGNO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
08:30 - 08:45 Urologic Cancer & Physical Therapy : Functional rehabilitation: urinary continence and lymphedemas
SPEAKER: MARIANE CASTIGLIONE - Faculdade de Medicina do ABC
08:45 - 08:50 Discussion
08:50 - 09:05 Sexual and orgasmic dysfunctions after urological cancer treatments.
SPEAKER: CARLOS ALBERTO RICCETO SACOMANI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
09:05 - 09:10 Discussion
09:10 - 09:25 The role of Clinical Trials for the patients. How to motivate them
SPEAKER: BRYAN LEWIS - Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition
09:25 - 09:30 Discussion
09:30 - 09:40 Podium: Oral presentation of selected abstract | Fiducial-based tracking sbrt using discharged iodine seeds
SPEAKER: GABRIELA SCALCO MUNRO -
09:40 - 09:50 Discussion
09:50 - 10:20 Coffee break
10:20 às 11:30 SESSION II - MISCELLANY
CHAIR: WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      WILSON BACHEGA JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:20 - 10:35 Advances in Uropathology: What the urologists must to know
SPEAKER: STEPHANIA MARTINS BEZERRA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:35 - 10:50 Hereditary Urologic cancer Syndromes
SPEAKER: MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
10:50 - 11:05 The future of image tests in urologic cancer- Rubens Chojniak
SPEAKER: RUBENS CHOJNIAK - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
11:05 - 11:20 Adrenocortical carcinoma -How to optimize the systemic and adjuvant therapies?
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
11:20 - 11:30 Discussion
11:45 às 13:00 - AACR AND LACOG CONFERENCE – SCIENCE BEHIND TRIALS
11:45 - 12:10 Overall Survival with Palbociclib and Fulvestrant in Advanced Breast Cancer (Turner NC, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Nov 15;379(20):1926-1936)
SPEAKER: GUSTAVO WERUTSKY - Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)
SPEAKER: SARAT CHANDARLAPATY - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
12:10 - 12:35 Efficacy of Larotrectinib in TRK Fusion-Positive Cancers in Adults and Children. (Drilon A, et al. N Engl J Med. 2018 Feb 22;378(8):731-739.)
SPEAKER: PING CHI  - Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
SPEAKER: ANA GELATTI - Grupo Brasileiro de Oncologia Torácia
12:35 - 13:00 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
12:35 - 13:05 PD-1 Blockade in Tumors with Mismatch-Repair Deficiency. (Le DT, et al. N Engl J Med. 2015 Jun 25;372(26):2509-20)
SPEAKER: RACHEL RIECHELMANN - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
13:00 às 14:20 BREAK - LUNCH
14:20 às 15:40 SESSION III - MISCELLANY
CHAIR: JAYME QUIRINO CAON NOBRE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      RODRIGO SOUSA M CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
      WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:20 - 14:35 Prostate Cancer: ONECUT2 and hypoxia drive neuroendocrine prostate cancer
SPEAKER: HANSEN HE - University of Toronto
14:35 - 14:40 Discussion
14:40 - 14:55 Non Muscle-invasive bladder cancer: Hyperthermic intravesical Chemotherapy
SPEAKER: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
14:55 - 15:00 Discussion
15:00 - 15:15 Penile cancer – advances in systemic therapy
SPEAKER: ERIC JONASCH - Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center
15:15 - 15:20 Discussion
15:20 - 15:30 Podium: Oral presentation of selected abstract | Transcatheter arterial embolization for refractory vesical bleeding control, experience in a reference cancer center
SPEAKER: PEDRO HENRIQUE VIANA PAIXÃO -
15:30 - 15:40 Discussion
15:40 - 16:10 Coffee Break
16:10 às 17:20 SESSION IV - SURGERY IN UROLOGIC CANCER II
CHAIR: STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:10 - 16:25 Two decades of robotic partial nephrectomy
SPEAKER: EDER SILVEIRA BRAZÃO JR - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:25 - 16:40 Orquiectomia parcial - how and when?
SPEAKER: JAYME QUIRINO CAON NOBRE - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:40 - 16:55 Limphadenectomy in prostate cancer :how and when?
SPEAKER: RODRIGO SOUSA M CAMPOS - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
16:55 - 17:10 Salvage Lymphadenectomy for prostate cancer: A Critical Analysis
SPEAKER: BRUNO SANTOS BENIGNO - A.C.Camargo Cancer Center
17:10 - 17:20 Discussion

Magna Speaker

YOSEF YARDEN
Weizmann Institute of Science


INTERNATIONAL SPEAKERS

AILTON SEPULVEDA
Hospital Beaujon


ALEJANDRO NOLAZCO
Hospital Britanico - Buenos Aires


ALESSANDRA NASCIMENTO
Associate Professor of Pathology University of Florida Medical Center


ANIL SOOD
MD Anderson Cancer Center


BRYAN LEWIS
Internacional Kidney Cancer Coalition


DIEGO ABREU
LARCG / Hospital Pasteur Montevideo


EITAN AMIR
Princess Margaret Cancer Centre


ERIC JONASCH
Internacional kidney Cancer coalition / MD Anderson Cancer Center


FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ COVARRUBIAS
Inst. Nacional de Ciencias Médicas y Nutrición Salvador Zubirán-Mexico


HANS-CHRISTIAN KOLBERG
Marien Hospital Bottrop


HANSEN HE
University of Toronto


IGNÁCIO PABLO TOBIA
Hospital italiano -Buenos Aires


JAVIER MARTIN BROTO
Instituto de Biomedicina de Sevilla


LIVIA SCHIAVINATO EBERLIN
University of Texas


PAZI POLAK
Mount Sinai


PIERRE ANHOURY
Institut Curie


PING CHI 
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center


REMI DENDALE
Institut Curie


SARAT CHANDARLAPATY
Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center


SUMANTA K PAL
City Of Hope Comprehensive Cancer Center


SYLVIE BONVALOT
Institut Curie


TOMMY ALAIN
University of Ottawa


TRACY MCGAHA
Princess Margaret Cancer Centre


TYSON GRABER
Children's Hospital of Eastern Ontario Research Institute


XOSE FERNANDEZ
Institut Curie


NATIONAL SPEAKERS

ABNER JORGE
Universidade Federal do ABC


ADEMAR LOPES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ADRIANA FRANCO PAES LEME
Centro Nacional de Pesquisa em Energia e Materiais


ADRIANE GRAICER PELOSOF
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ALDO LOURENÇO ABBADE DETTINO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ALESSANDRO LANDSKRON DINIZ
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ALEXANDRE FERREIRA
Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora


ALEXANDRE KATALANIC DUTRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ALEXANDRE PUPO NOGUEIRA
Hospital Sírio Libanês


ALEX DIAS DE OLIVEIRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ÁLVARO ROGÉRIO NOVAES CARNEIRO
Instituto de Ortopedia e Traumatologia de Joinville – SC


ANA LUDIMILA ESPADA CANCELA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ANA LUIZA G. MILLÁS
Materials and Bioprocesses Engineering Co-founder 3DBS - 3D Biotechnology Solutions


ANAMARIA ARANHA CAMARGO
Hospital Sírio-Libanês


ANA VALERIA BRUNETTI RIGOLINO
Hospital Erasto Gaertner


ANDERSON VENDRAMINI LIMA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ANDRÉA PAIVA GADELHA GUIMARÃES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ANDRÉ GODOY
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ANDRÉ LUIZ STEINER STELLET
Unimed São José dos Campos


ANTONIO CASSIO ASSIS PELLIZZON
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ANTONIO GERALDO DO NASCIMENTO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ANTONIO LUIZ FRASSON
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein


ANTONIO MARCELO GONCALVES DE SOUZA
Hospital de Câncer de Pernambuco


ARNALDO SZUTAN
Santa Casa de São Paulo


BRUNO SANTOS BENIGNO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


BRUNO SORIANO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CAMILA BARBOSA BARCELOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CAMILA GUATELLI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CARLOS ALBERTO RICCETO SACOMANI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CARLOS CHAVES FALOPPA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CAROLINA BARAÚNA ASSUMPÇÃO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CAROLINA MARÇAL
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CECILIA DA SILVA ANGELO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CECÍLIA MARIA LIMA DA COSTA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CELENA FREIRE FRIEDRICH
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CELSO MELLO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CHARLES EDOUARD ZUSTRASSEN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CHIANG JENG TYNG
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CHRISTINE J.T. BATTISTINI
Instituto Espaço de Vida


CLÁUDIA MALHEIROS COUTINHO-CAMILLO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CLÁUDIA ZITRON SZTOKFISZ
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


CRISTINA BONORINO
University of California at San Diego/UCSD e UFCSPA


DANIELA FREITAS
Hospital Sírio Libanês


DANIEL CUBERO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


DANIEL GARCIA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


DANILO DE SOUZA ARANHA VIEIRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


DIANA NORONHA NUNES
A.C.CAMARGO CANCER CENTER


DIOGO BUGANO DINIZ GOMES
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein


DIOGO CORDEIRO DE QUEIROZ SOARES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


DIRCE CARRARO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


DOUGLAS GUEDES DE CASTRO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EDER SILVEIRA BRAZÃO JR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EDUARDO ANTUNES DA FONSECA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EDUARDO HENRIQUE GIROUD JOAQUIM
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EDUARDO KOITI YOSHIMATSU
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EDUARDO NÓBREGA PEREIRA LIMA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EDUARDO SADAO YONAMINE
Santa Casa de Misericórdia de São Paulo


ELIZABETH SANTANA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ELOY TAGLIERI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


EMMANUEL DIAS NETO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FABIANA DE MORAES PENTEADO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FABIANA BARONI ALVES MAKDISSI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center e Membro da Academia Brasileira de Medicina e Reabilitação


FABIO ALBUQUERQUE MARCHI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FÁBIO FERNANDO ELÓI PINTO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FABIO FRANKE
Hospital de Caridade de Ijuí


FABRICIO CARVALHO
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein


FELIPE D’ALMEIDA COSTA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FELIPE JOSÉ FERNÁNDEZ COIMBRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FERNANDA DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FERNANDO MALAVAZZI MORI
Hospital Samaritano / Grupo Amil


FRANCISCO FERREIRA RAMOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


FRANCISCO SUSUMU CORREA KOYAMA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GABRIEL TRUPPEL CONSTANTINO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GIOVANA TARDIN TORREZAN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GLAUCIA HAJJ
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GLAUCO BAIOCCHI NETO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GLAUCO JOSÉ PAUKA MELLO
Hospital Erasto Gaertner


GRAZIELA ZIBETTI DAL MOLIN
Beneficência Portuguesa


GRAZIELE BOVOLIM
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GUILHERME ANDRE ZOTTELE BOMFIM
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GUILHERME CENTOFANTI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GUILHERME GONDIM
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GUILHERME SÃO JULIÃO
Instituto Angelita Gama


GUILHERME YAZBEK
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GUSTAVO GOMES MENDES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


GUSTAVO WERUTSKY
Latin American Cooperative Oncology Group (LACOG)


HÉBER SALVADOR DE CASTRO RIBEIRO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


HELANO CARIOCA FREITAS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


HÉLIO YOSHITERU ISHIHARA
Hospital Santa Marcelina


HELOISA GALVÃO DO AMARAL CAMPOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


HENRIQUE MANTOAN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


HILTON AUGUSTO KOCH
Academia Brasileira de Medicina de Reabilitação


IGOR CORREIA DE FARIAS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


IGOR IOSHIO IMAGAWA FONSECA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


IRIS MARTINEZ
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ISRAEL TOJAL DA SILVA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JAYME QUIRINO CAON NOBRE
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JAYR SCHMIDT FILHO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JEFFERSON LUIZ GROSS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOAO PAULO DA SILVEIRA NOGUEIRA LIMA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOEL ABDALA JR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOILMA RODRIGUES DE LIMA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JORGE SABBAGA
ICESP/Hospital Sírio Libanês


JOSÉ AUGUSTO RINCK JR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOSE GUILHERME VARTANIAN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOSÉ HERMÍLIO CURADO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOSÉ LUIZ GASPARINI JUNIOR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


JOSÉ LUIZ ORLANDO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


KATIA CRISTINA CAMONDÁ BRAZ
Hospital Alemão Oswaldo Cruz


KENJI NISHINARI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


KENNETH GOLLOB
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LARISSA RODRIGUES SIMÕES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LAURA LOPEZ
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LEANDRO SANTOS DE ARAUJO RESENDE
Hospital de Base de Brasília


LETICIA ALARCÃO MAXTA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LEVON BADIGLIAN FILHO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LILIAN FRAIANELLA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LILLIAN YURI KUMAGAI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LINAMARA RIZZO BATTISTELLA
Faculdade de Medicina da Universidade de São Paulo – FMUSP


LÍVIA ALVARENGA FAGUNDES FERRIGNO
Beneficência Portuguesa


LOUISE DE BROT
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LUCAS FORNAZIERI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LUCIANA DOTTA
Instituto de reabilitação Lucy Montoro / HC – FMUSP


LUCIANA GRAZIANO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LUDMILLA CHINEN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LUISA CIUCCI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


LUÍSA PAGANINI MARTINS
Instituto Brasileiro de Controle do Câncer – IBCC


LUIZ ANTÔNIO GIL JUNIOR
ICESP/Hospital Sírio Libânes


MARCELO BRAGANÇA DOS REIS OLIVEIRA
Universidade Federal do Rio de Janeiro - UFRJ


MARCELO BRUNO DE REZENDE
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein | Hospital Santa Marcelina


MARCELO PASSOS TEIVELIS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARCELO SIMONSEN
Hospital do Servidor Público Estadual


MARCIO CARMONA MARQUES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MÁRCIO FERNANDO APARECIDO DE MOURA
Universidade Federal do Paraná


MARCOS DUARTE GUIMARÃES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARCOS GONÇALVES ADRIANO JÚNIOR
Hospital Sancta Maggiore | Prevent Senior


MARCOS HAJIME TANAKA
Hospital do Servidor Púbico Estadual


MARCOS PATULLO
Escritório Vilhena e Silva


MARIA FERNANDA ARRUDA ALMEIDA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARIA GALLI DE AMORIM
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARIA LETICIA GOBO SILVA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARIANA KRUTMAN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARIANE CASTIGLIONE
Faculdade de Medicina do ABC


MARIA NIRVANA DA CRUZ FORMIGA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARIA PAULA CURADO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARINA DE BROT
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MARTIN BONAMINO
Instituto Nacional do Câncer (INCA) e Fundação Oswaldo Cruz (FIOCRUZ)


MARTIN ROFFE
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MAURICIO AMOEDO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MAURICIO CASTELLO DOMINGUES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MAURÍCIO MURCE ROCHA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MAURO DANIEL SPINA DONADIO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MAXIMILIANO GUERRA
Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora


MAYARA GONÇALVES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MICHAEL JENWEI CHEN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MICHEL JAMIL CHEBEL
Universidade Federal de Uberlândia


MILENA S. TARIK
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


MILTON BARROS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


NELSON MIYAJIMA
Hospital Nipo-Brasileiro


NEVICOLINO PEREIRA DE CARVALHO FILHO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


NEWTON RODRIGUES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


NOAM FALBEL PONDÉ
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


PAULA NICOLE VIEIRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


PAULO PIMENTEL DE ASSUMPÇÃO
Universidade Federal do Pará


PEDRO HENRIQUE MENDES FIGUEIREDO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


PEDRO REGGIANI ANZUATEGUI
Hospital Erasto Gaertner


PRISCILLA DA ROCHA PINHO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RACHEL RIECHELMANN
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RAFAEL ARON SCHMERLING
Hospital São Jose | BP Mirante


RAFAEL NORONHA CAVALCANTE
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RAFAEL R. MEDUNA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


REITAN RIBEIRO
Hospital Erasto Gaertner


RENAN BEZERRA LIRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RENATA D'ALPINO PEIXOTO
Hospital Oswaldo Cruz


RENATA GRIZZO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RENATO CAGNACCI NETO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RENATO MORETTI MARQUES
UNIFESP / Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein


RENÉE ZON FILIPPE
Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein


RICARDO JOSE GIORDANO
Instituto de Química da USP


RICARDO KARAM KALIL
Consultor em Patologia Músculo-esquelético


RICARDO CESAR FOGAROLI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RODRIGO DRUMMOND COUTO DUARTE
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RODRIGO RAMELA MUNHOZ
Hospital Sírio Libanês


RODRIGO SOUSA M CAMPOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RONALDO NUNES TOLEDO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RONEY CESAR SIGNORINI FILHO
Hospital Pérola Byington


RUBENS CHOJNIAK
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


RUI REIS
Hospital de Amor


SAMIR ABDALLAH HANNA
Hospital Sírio Libanês


SAMUEL AGUIAR JUNIOR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SANDRA CAIRES SERRANO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SANDRO JOSÉ DE SOUZA
Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte


SERGIO HIDEKI SUZUKI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SHEILA RIZZATO STOPA
Ministério da Saúde


SILVANA SOARES DOS SANTOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SILVIO MELO TORRES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SOLANGE MORAES SANCHES
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


STÊNIO DE CÁSSIO ZEQUI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


STEPHANIA MARTINS BEZERRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SUELY AKIKO NAKAGAWA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


TALITA M.B.S. ROCHA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


THAIS DE PAULA SICKLER
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


THAIS FERNANDA BARTELLI
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


THAIS MANFRINATO MIOLA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


THARCISIO MACHADO COELHO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


THEODORA KARNAKIS 
Hospital Sírio Libânes


THIAGO BORGES MARQUES SANTANA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


THIAGO BUENO DE OLIVEIRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


TIAGO DA SILVA MEDINA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


TIAGO FELISMINO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


TIAGO GÓSS DOS SANTOS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


TIAGO SANTORO BEZERRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


ULISSES RIBALDO NICOLAU
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


VICENZO PUGLIESE
Beneficência Portuguesa


VICTOR HUGO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


VILMA REGINA MARTINS
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


VIRGILIO SOUZA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


VIVIANE SONAGLIO
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


VLADMIR CLÁUDIO CORDEIRO DE LIMA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


WAGNER SANTANA CERQUEIRA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


WALTER HENRIQUES DA COSTA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


WILSON BACHEGA JR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


WILSON LUIZ DA COSTA JUNIOR
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


WILSON TOSHIHIKO NAKAGAWA
A.C.Camargo Cancer Center


SCIENTIFIC PAPERS

The Next Frontiers to Cure Cancer will accept scientific papers to be presented in digital format.
Abstracts must be submitted in English or Portuguese no later than 04/26/2019 at 11:59 p.m..

Papers will be classified into the following categories: Clinical, Epidemiological and Basic/Translational Studies.

The papers approved will receive 1 complimentary registration to the 2-day congress (May 17 and 18, 2019), for the person designated to present the paper at the meeting. At the time of submission, this person must be appointed.

Submission

Papers can only be submitted after at least one (1) of the authors is registered for the congress. The abstract must be written and submitted through the event website. To submit more than one paper, applicants must send separate files.
Abstracts must comply with the following:

Title
Centered, capitalized and in bold.

Institution
Full name of the institution.

Authors
First letters of names and last names capitalized; separated by semicolons.
Eg.: R. M. Silva

Abstract
The abstract must be structured as follows: introduction, context, objectives, methodology, results (partial or final), and conclusions. You can include a Table or Chart and up to three relevant references. Text must have a maximum of 3500 characters (including spaces and not counting the title and authors). Do not use HTML codes and “end of lines”.

Theme
Classify the abstract on the category tab into: : Clinical, Epidemiological and Basic/Translational Studies.

Keywords
Up to three (3) expressions or words must be chosen to summarize the subject of the work and allow for later retrieval of the abstract from a database.

References
For posters presentation, it is necessary to list all references cited according to ABNT standards.

Funding source
If any

Approval
IRB (Institutional Review Board) and/or AREC (Animal Research Ethics Committee) – All papers involving samples and data from subjects must be approved by the IRB and state the number of the IRB opinion. The same is valid for studies involving the use of laboratory animals and, in this case, the number of the AREC opinion must be informed.

If the abstract is approved, the poster must meet the following criteria:
Digital. The digital poster file must be created in PowerPoint. Digital posters will be displayed on 40 inch plasma screens.
How to format in Powerpoint:

1 – Page settings: design – page setup – slide size customized for screen size 50.8 cm width X 28.575 cm height – orientation: landscape.
2 – To save: save as – “PowerPoint Presentation (*.pptx)”.
3 – There is no requirement regarding the number of characters, color or font; images and charts may be used.
4 – Leave some space on the bottom right for the Home button.
5 – The maximum file size is 200 MB.

Presentation
The approved scientific papers will be permanently exhibited throughout the congress. In addition, authors will also present their work. The day and time of the presentation will be defined by the organizing committee of the congress and communicated after the paper is approved.

Each author will have 10 minutes to present the poster.

Award
The Evaluation Committee of the meeting will evaluate and select the papers to be presented. There is no possibility of appeal.

Abstracts will be anonymously reviewed by an evaluation committee and the four best papers will be orally presented and awarded a prize of BRL 2,000.00; all other papers will be presented digitally as posters. Papers not compliant with the standards of the evaluation committee will be rejected.

The confirmation of acceptance or refusal of the paper by the evaluation committee will be communicated to the main author by e-mail no later than 05/07/2019, along with instructions for the oral or digital presentation, if applicable.

Only one print certificate will be offered per paper.

Submit your Work

MESSAGE FROM THE SCIENTIFIC COMMITEE

Prof. Dr. Ademar Lopes

 

Professor Dr. Ademar Lopes
Vice-President of the A.C Camargo Cancer Center

A new term that describes a revolution in science, convergence is the result of an intersection of methods and concepts created by chemists, physicists, engineers, methematicians, computer and life scientists, and specialists in different fields. A powerful approach which will likely change the future of cancer treatment.

COMMITTES

EXECUTIVE

Ademar Lopes
Felipe José Fernández Coimbra
Jose H. Tavares Guerreiro Fregnani
Luiz Juliano Neto
Marcos Cunha
Rachel Simoes Pimenta Riechelmann
Victor Piana de Andrade
Vilma Regina Martins

SCIENTIFIC

Ademar Lopes
Aldo Lourenço Abbade Dettino
Andre Luis Godoy
Andréa Maria Barbosa e Silva
Andréa Paiva Gadêlha Guimarães
Antônio Cássio Assis Pellizzon
Antônio Geraldo do Nascimento
Camila Silva Boaventura
Cecília Maria Lima da Costa
Celena Freire Friedrich
Celso Abdon Lopes de Mello
Dirce Maria Carraro
Eduardo Nóbrega Pereira Lima
Elvira Ferreira Marques
Emmanuel Dias Neto
Fabiana Baroni Alves Makdissi
Felipe José Fernández Coimbra
Felipe D’Almeida Costa
Glauco Baiocchi Neto
Guilherme Rocha Melo Gondim
Gustavo Gomes Mendes
Jose Oswaldo de Oliveira Junior
Juliana Elda Lotto
Kenneth John Gollob
Laura Carolina Lopez Claro
Louise de Brot Andrade
Marcos Duarte Guimarães
Marcelo Cavicchioli
Maria Fernanda Arruda Almeida
Maria Letícia Gobo Silva
Marina de Brot Andrade
Michael Jenwei Chen
Rachel Simões Pimenta Riechelmann
Rubens Chojniak
Samuel Aguiar Jr.
Sandra Caires Serrano
Solange Moraes Sanches
Stênio de Cássio Zequi
Stephania Martins Bezerra
Suely Akiko Nakagawa
Thais Manfrinato Miola
Wagner Santana Cerqueira

ABOUT THE VENUE

WCITY SÃO PAULO (WTC Events Center)

The WCity São Paulo and the Sheraton WTC Hotel São Paulo together make up the most complete events center in Latin America. An integral part of WTC São Paulo, the WCity São Paulo is located in the Berrini area, 6 km from the Congonhas Airport and 36 km from the Guarulhos airport.

HOTELS

Gran Estanplaza São Paulo

Rua Arizona, 1517, Brooklin Novo, São Paulo – SP

Phone: +55 (11) 3059.3277

URL: www.estanplaza.com.br

Email: reservas@estanplaza.com.br

Rates: from BRL 500.00 per night + taxes

Breakfast included and free Wi-Fi. Parking not included (BRL 30.00 per day)

The Time Othon Suites São Paulo

Rua Hans Oersted, 115, Brooklin Novo, São Paulo – SP

Phone: +55 (11) 5504.1600

URL: www.othon.com.br

Email: portalothon@othon.com.br

Rates: from BRL 285.00 per night + taxes

Breakfast included, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, free parking for guests (1 car per room)

TRYP Hotel Berrini

Rua Quintana, 934, Brooklin Novo, São Paulo – SP

URL: tryphotels.com

Email: accessibility@wyn.com

Rates: from BRL 345.00 per night + taxes

Breakfast included (Lucca Restaurant). Parking not included (BRL 20.00 per day + taxes)

SPONSORS